Alumni

Batch of 2015-2016

Devansh Gandhi
President
Akshay Gupta
President
Rishabh Raj Nirula
Alumni
Tanay Kothari
Alumni
Rishabh Jain
Alumni
Shubham Aggarwal
Alumni
Abhishek Anand
Alumni
Anumay Ashish Mishra
Alumni
Shikhar Shivam
Alumni
Arkin Gupta
Alumni
Zorawar Singh
Alumni
Abhinav Chadha
Alumni
Rahul Shekhar
Alumni
Abhimanyu Sinha
Alumni
Harshil Kashyap
Alumni
Sana Gujral
Alumni
Neel Bakshi
Alumni
Sambhav Anand
Alumni
Akarsh Shekhar
Alumni

Batch of 2014-2015

Bharat Kashyap
Alumni
Raghav Batra
Alumni
Tanish Pratap
Alumni
Shiven Mian
Alumni
Vishesh Balani
Alumni
Parth Mittal
Alumni
Siddharth Bhogra
Alumni
Tanay Vardhan
Alumni
Kushagra Samarth
Alumni
Sahil Guleria
Alumni
Karmanya Singh
Alumni
Nikhar Dhingra
Alumni
Prateek Swain
Alumni
Pranav Sethi
Alumni
Yatharth
Alumni
Prannay Khosla
Alumni
Aditya Khandelwal
Alumni
Avichal Rakesh
Alumni
Madhav Narayan
Alumni
Alabhya Vaibhav
Alumni
Mrinaal Mittal
Alumni

Batch of 2013-2014

Akshay Dadhwal
President, Exun
Vidur Butalia
President, Exun
Sibesh Kar
President, Exun
Mohit Sharma
Vice President, Exun
Arunima Goyal
Vice President, Exun
Pratul Tandon
Honorary Advisor, Exun
Siddhant Shah
Head Programming, Exun
Keshav Adhyay
Senior Member, Exun
Ambar Pal
Senior Member, Exun
Aarman Roy
Creative Head, Exun
Abhishek Biswal
Head of WebD, Exun
Gyan Lakhwani
Head of Video Editing, Exun
Pranav Saksena
Senior Member, Exun
Sharad Tara
Head of Group Discussion, Exun
Pranav Butalia
Head of Quizzing, Exun
Kunal Kapila
Head of Programming, Exun
Aayan Kumar
Head of Programming, Exun
Shantanu Chhabra
Head of Programming, Exun
Agrim Bansal
Head Hardware, Exun
Arpita Banerjee
Senior Member, Exun
Himanjal Sharma
Honorary Advisor, Exun
Tapas Gupta
Senior Member, Exun
Manvi Arora
Senior Member, Exun

Batch of 2012-2013

Trijeet Mukhopadhyay
President, Exun
Adideva Sekhri
President, Exun
Rohan Nagpal
President, Exun
Akash Malik
Creative Head, Exun
Barun Patra
Head-Programming, Exun
Ishan Sharma
Head-Programming, Exun
Aditya Manglik
Head-Video Editing, Exun
Eeshita Bajpai
Honorary Advisor, Exun
Ishita Batra
Honorary Advisor, Exun
Ushmita Seth
President, Digex
Raghav Joshi
Senior Member, Exun
Rishabh Goel
Senior Member, Exun
Laksh Goel
Senior Member, Exun
Manas Jha
Senior Member, Exun
Akshay Sawhney
Senior Member, Exun
Shaurye Chakravarty
Senior Member, Exun
Samyak Dixit
Senior Member, Exun

Batch of 2011-2012

Bhuwan Khattar
President
Aishwarya Kane
President
Achal Varma
Co-ordinator
Tanay Padhi
Honorary Advisor
Rishabh Marya
Honorary Advisor
Shubham Goel
Honorary Advisor
Aman Agarwal
Honorary Programming Advisor
Sanchit Abrol
Honorary Programming Advisor
Mayank Sharma
Honorary Network Security Advisor
Palash Jain
Head, Programming
Pranav Kantru
Head, Digital Imagining
Pranav Obhrai
Member
Pranav Prem Kapoor
Member
Devika Gupta
Member
Tushar Bhasin
Member
Anamay Chaturvedi
Member
Varnika Chawla
Member
Aditya Agarwalla
Member
Utkarsh Agrawal
Member

Batch of 2010-11

Aditya Jain
President
Diwank Singh Tomar
President
Kush Agrawal
President
Pratham Agrawal
Chief Co-ordinator
Sakshi Gupta
Member, Exun Advisory Committee
Anand Khare
Member, Exun Advisory Committee
Vishesh Kumar
Member, Exun Advisory Committee
Karanveer Mohan
Honorary Programming Coordinator
Varun Dubey
Head, Web Designing
Vaibhav Bhatla
Head, Quizzing
Dhananjay Goel
Member
Srijit Ghosh
Member
Sobhagya Jose
Spokesperson
Aditya Grover
Member
Prateek Arora
Member
Pranshu Jain
Member
Aditya Somani
Member
Shardendu Gautam
Member

Batch of 2009-10

Akriti Gaur
President
Arshiya Sibia
President
Aditya Anand
Coordinator
Kanika Singh
Member
Ankush Gupta
Chief Advisor
Anuj Bhardwaj
Head of Quizzing
Prachi Pande
Head of Programming
Sampoorna Biswas
Programmer
Shashwat Garg
Member
Arjun Chopra
Member
Anunay
Member

Batch of 2008-09

Kartikeya Asthana
President
Aviral Goyal
President
Ananth Govind Rajan
Coordinator
Arjun Kumar
Coordinator
Digvijay Singh
Head of Domain Square
Rahul Bhatnagar
Head of Programming
Sahil Bajaj
Chief Advisor
G.Sid
Member
Saumya Kharbanda
Member
Shubham Prakhar
Member
Sajal Jain
Programmer
Sameer Mittal
Member
Samarth Mathur
Member
Arpit Mathur
Member
Utkarsh Ohm
Programmer
Tushaar Talwar
Web Designer
Bano Fatima
Flash Animator
Shikhar Srivastav
Programmer

Batch of 2007-08

Manas Gautam
President
Raghav Khullar
President
Radhika Malik
President
Bharat Agarwal
Member
Ankit Srivastava
Head of Network Security
Anant Jain
Head of Programming
Abhijit Das
Head of Programming
Kunal Singh
Member
Akshay Talwar
Member
Srajan Mani Rastogi
Member
Ishaan Chugh
Member
Akul Dayal
Programmer
Gaurav Misra
Programmer
Aayush Kumar
Member
Vansh Muttreja
Member
Rijul Jain
Member

Batch of 2006-07

Gursartaj Singh Nijjar
President
Dhruv Kumar
President
Varun Khetarpal
Head, Web Designing
Rasagy Sharma
Head, Programming
Mohit Taneja
Coordinator
Rohit Garg
Member
Abhishek Suri
Member
Mukund Kabra
Programmer
Rijul
Programmer
Udit Rastogi
Member
Siddharth Nangia
Member
Tushar Gupta
Programmer
Shrey Verma
Member
Sanchit Bhatia
Web Designer

Batch of 2005-06

Abhisheyk Gaur
President
Ishita Kapur
President
Vibhas Jain
Spokesperson
Aditya K
Quizzer
Raman Khatri
Head of Programming
Nikhil Agrawal
Head of Programming
Swati Gupta
Senior Programmer
Dhruv Agrawal
Senior Programmer
Gopal Kumar
Flash Animator

Batch of 2004-05

Karan Misra
President
Maanick Nangia
President
Prateek Rungta
Head of Programming
Swati Tuteja
Programmer
Arjun Gupta
Animator
Nisheeth Sharma
Programmer
Souvik Das Gupta
Programmer
Bhavya Khanna
Spokesperson

Batch of 2003-04

Chander Bhushan
Teacher Coordinator
Chhavi Rastogi
President
Krithika Rangarajan
Vice President
Bharat Apte
Vice President
Akshay Vij
Member
Vaibhav Sehgal
Member
Akhil Vaid
Member
Rohan Mittal
Programmer
Shubham Mittal
Programmer
Hrishikesh
Member
Ankit Choudhary
Member
Rohan Mahajan
Programmer

Batch of 2002-03

Shivinder Singh
President
Shitij Malhotra
President
Rohan Kharbanda
President
Mukul Saberwal
Vice President
Aurojit Panda
Vice President
Ishan Behoora
Vice President

Batch of 2001-02

Vyas V
President
Abhinav Mathur
Member
Arjun Talwar
Member

Batch of 2000-01

Manas Mittal
President
Viksit Gaur
Vice President
Aman Gupta
Director of Software Development
Gaurav Bahl
Director of Software Development
Aditya Pandey
Director of Programming
Punyashloka Biswal
Director of Programming
Faraz Sagar
Director of Implementation

Batch of 1999-2000

Ankit Wadhwa
President
Jawahar Singh
Vice President
Sukrit Dewan
Vice President
Debajit Adhikary
Member
Hitanshu Gandhi
Member
Mudit Tandon
Member
Pawan Gupta
Member

Batch of 1998-99

Rajat Sodhi
President
Khurram Khan
Technical Advisor
Sandeepan Deb
Senior Programmer
Udai S Pawar
Programmer
Kanishka Srivastava
Programmer
Pallavi Negi
Programmer
Jasdeep Sawhney
Member

Batch of 1997-98

Sapan Bhatia
President
Udit Mehrotra
Technical Director
Siddhant Bhansali
Secretary
Nishant Nayyar
Spokesperson
Tushit Jain
Senior Programmer
Keshav Kunal
Member
Nikhil Bhogal
Member

Batch of 1996-97

Sachin Hamirwasia
Programmer
Abhijit Gaiha
Programmer
Nitin Gupta
Programmer
Nayeem Qadir
Programmer
Ankit Jain
Programmer
Ankur Consul
Programmer
Mrinal Sinha
Programmer
Piyush Shah
Programmer

Batch of 1995-96

Avnish Sud
President
Nishant Rao
Quizzer
Abhishek Chakraborty
Programmer
Sanjoy Ghosh
Senior Member

Batch of 1994-95

Gaurav Lochan
President
Saif Raza Hasan
Joint President
Bhaskar Chatterjee
Member
Shikhar Ranjan
President

Batch of 1993-94

Rahul Merwah
Founder & President